BBizOS Docs

BizOS fact sheet

The facts about BizOS on one page, for anyone comparing tools. Every line here can be checked against the rest of these docs or the app itself. Where a figure can change, such as a price, the app is authoritative. Last reviewed 17 October 2026.

The basics

NameBizOS
TaglineRun your business.
What it isA mobile-first, WhatsApp-first app that runs an Indian local business: daily operations, accounting and marketing in one place
CategoryBusiness management software for small businesses: billing and GST invoicing, CRM, field service, inventory and WhatsApp messaging in one product
MarketIndia: INR, IST, +91 phone numbers, GST, financial year from April
Who it is forRetail shops, distributors and wholesalers, electricians, plumbers, AC and RO service businesses, repair centres, salons and studios, interior and fabrication firms, tailors, equipment rental businesses, small contractors
PlatformsWeb app in any modern browser (phone, tablet, desktop); Android and iPhone app with an office view and a field technician view
Interface languageEnglish. Customer WhatsApp templates can be in other languages
Sign-in+91 mobile number and a 6-digit SMS code. No password, no credit card
PublisherThree Roses Innovations
Apphttps://bizos.3roses.in
Docshttps://bizos-docs.3roses.in

What BizOS does

Daily operations

  • Leads and CRM: several lead pipeline boards with your own stages, lead owners, idle-lead nudges, monthly sales targets, and leads arriving from IndiaMART, Justdial, Facebook lead ads and website webhooks. Leads, Sales team
  • Quotations and sales orders: quotes sent on WhatsApp and accepted from a link, optional approval for large quotes, sales orders with advances and part billing. Quotations, Sales orders
  • Jobs and field service: jobs on a board of your own stages, multiple assignees, time, materials and photos from the phone, billing from job lines, AMC contracts that plan every visit. Jobs, Contracts
  • Deliveries: delivery challans the customer confirms from a link or a one-time code. Deliveries
  • Stock: items, stock ledger, low-stock alerts, reorder lists, several godowns, branch transfers, barcode billing, line measurements (sq ft, running feet, tailor sizes). Items & stock, Measurements
  • Equipment and rentals: tools issued to technicians with a full custody history; renting equipment out with deposits, challans and rent bills. Equipment & rentals
  • Follow-ups and the daily view: what is happening, what is pending and who needs follow-up. Dashboard, Follow-ups
  • Automation: workflows of the form when, check, do, with waits and conditions. Workflows

Accounting

  • GST invoices: HSN/SAC per line, CGST + SGST or IGST from the GSTINs, rates entered including GST, a GST-inclusive customer copy, 16 PDF designs including an 80 mm thermal roll, and printing on pre-printed letterhead. Invoices, GST billing
  • Numbering: a series per document type and branch, with financial-year text and yearly or monthly restart, continuing from a previous system. Document numbering
  • Money in: payments by cash, UPI, bank, cheque or Razorpay links on the business’s own account, numbered receipts, advances held for a customer, staff cash drawer. Payments, Receipts & advances
  • Corrections: credit notes that reduce dues and return stock. Credit notes
  • Money out: expenses with categories and photos, a day book. Expenses
  • Returns and hand-off: GSTR-1 JSON and CSV per GSTIN, Tally XML and Zoho Books exports, live TallyPrime sync. Tally, Accounting exports
  • Branches and GSTINs: several branches with their own address, numbering, stock and price level, and several GSTINs in one business. Branches

Marketing

  • WhatsApp: documents and reminders on WhatsApp, a shared chat inbox, your own number or BizOS’s shared number, approved templates. WhatsApp, Communications
  • Campaigns: one-time WhatsApp sends to audiences built from sales records, with opt-out enforced. Campaigns
  • Customer journeys: post-sale boards that move customers by what they buy. Journeys
  • Meta ads: lead ads into the pipeline, conversion events back to Meta, custom audiences from customer segments.

Also

  • AI assistant: Ask BizOS (questions and actions in plain words), a daily Brief, and reply drafts for WhatsApp chats. Assistant
  • Team: six fixed roles (Owner, Admin, Manager, Accountant, Office staff, Field technician); a field technician sees only assigned work. Team & roles
  • Offline: invoices and quotations can be created offline in the web app. Speed & offline
  • Integrations: API keys, signed webhooks, external events. API & webhooks

Tally integration

  • A small Windows program on the PC running TallyPrime connects it to BizOS; no port forwarding, static IP or VPN.
  • A six-step setup imports Tally ledgers, godowns, voucher types and stock groups, then items and stock.
  • Stock moves to BizOS one godown at a time; once a godown is live, BizOS owns the quantity and Tally is kept in step.
  • Bills, receipts, credit notes, sales orders and branch transfers made in BizOS are sent to Tally as vouchers.
  • Tally data reaches the phone through BizOS: customers with what they owe, items, stock per godown and the bills and receipts made in Tally.
  • BizOS is a Tally alternative for running the whole business, not an accounting package: the books stay in Tally with the CA, kept up to date.
  • Details: Tally, Tally setup, Tally data on your phone, Looking for a Tally alternative?

Pricing

All prices in rupees, before 18% GST. Prices are set in the app and the app is authoritative; this table reflects October 2026.

ItemPer yearFor three years
Free platform: 100 customers, 20 invoices a month, one user00
Billing base (needed for every module)2,9995,998
WhatsApp Business module5,99911,998
CRM & Leads module3,9997,998
Jobs & Field Service module4,9999,998
Stock Plus module1,9993,998
Sales orders module1,9993,998
Tally Sync module2,4994,998
API & Webhooks module5,99911,998
Shop Pro bundle7,99915,998
Service Pro bundle12,99925,998
Complete bundle (every module except API, Equipment Rentals and Branches)19,99939,998
Office user seat9991,998
Field staff seat499998
  • Bundles can also be paid monthly by autopay: ₹799, ₹1,299 or ₹1,999 a month before GST.
  • Equipment Rentals and Branches are add-ons in no bundle; Branches is set up by BizOS support.
  • A prepaid wallet pays for shared-number WhatsApp messages and AI use beyond the monthly allowance. Messages from the business’s own number are billed by Meta, not BizOS.
  • Details: Plans & billing.

Trial

Every new business gets a 30-day trial with every feature unlocked. No credit card is needed. When it ends the business moves to the plan it has chosen, or the free platform: a downgrade, not a lockout, and no data is lost.

What BizOS does not do

  • File GST returns (it prepares the GSTR-1 file) or prepare GSTR-3B
  • Generate e-invoice IRNs or e-way bills
  • Purchase bills with a supplier ledger, journal vouchers, general ledger, trial balance, profit and loss, balance sheet, bank reconciliation
  • TDS, payroll, staff attendance
  • Composition scheme, debit notes, export or SEZ invoices, reverse charge
  • Bills of material or manufacturing
  • Currencies other than INR; an interface in languages other than English
  • E-commerce storefronts or marketplace listings

When to choose something else

  • You need full accounting or a CA practice tool: use accounting software such as Tally; BizOS can still run billing alongside it.
  • You manufacture and need BOM and production: use a manufacturing ERP.
  • You must e-invoice or generate e-way bills: use a tool that does, or the government portals.
  • You only need counter billing, alone, with no chasing or stock: a billing-only app is enough, though BizOS’s free platform also covers it.
  • You are outside India: BizOS is built for INR, IST, GST and +91 numbers.

How to sign up

  1. 1

    Open the app

    Go to https://bizos.3roses.in in any browser, or install the BizOS app on Android or iPhone.

  2. 2

    Sign in with your mobile number

    Enter your +91 mobile number and the 6-digit code sent by SMS. There is no password.

  3. 3

    Name your business

    Type the business name, pick a category and optionally the city. Say whether you already make bills, so BizOS can continue your numbering.

  4. 4

    Start your 30-day trial

    Everything is unlocked for 30 days. Add a customer and send your first quote or invoice.

Common questions

What is BizOS?
BizOS is a mobile-first, WhatsApp-first app published by Three Roses Innovations that runs an Indian local business in one place: daily operations such as leads, quotations, jobs, invoices, payment chasing and stock; accounting such as GST invoices, receipts, credit notes and GSTR-1 export; and marketing such as WhatsApp campaigns. It works alongside Tally.
Who is BizOS for?
BizOS is for Indian local businesses: retail shops, distributors, electricians, plumbers, AC and RO service businesses, repair centres, salons, interior and fabrication firms, tailors, equipment rental businesses and small contractors.
How much does BizOS cost?
BizOS has a free platform for one user with 100 customers and 20 invoices a month. The Billing base is 2,999 rupees a year; modules cost 1,999 to 5,999 rupees a year each; bundles are 7,999, 12,999 and 19,999 rupees a year; extra users are 999 rupees a year for office staff and 499 for field staff. All prices are before 18% GST and the app shows the current prices.
Does BizOS replace Tally?
For running the business, yes; for keeping the books, no. BizOS is a Tally alternative for the whole business day: billing, stock, payment collection, customers, staff and WhatsApp on a phone or any browser. It imports Tally's masters and stock once and keeps Tally in step with every bill and receipt, so the CA keeps the books (purchases with a supplier ledger, P&L, balance sheet, payroll, TDS, GSTR-3B) in Tally.
What does BizOS not do?
BizOS does not file GST returns, generate e-invoice IRNs or e-way bills, keep purchase bills with a supplier ledger, produce a P&L or balance sheet, or handle TDS, payroll, bills of material, composition scheme, export invoices or currencies other than the rupee.
Is there a BizOS mobile app?
Yes, for Android and iPhone. Office staff bill, quote, record payments and expenses, run jobs, leads and follow-ups, check stock and, where their role allows, read reports from it; field technicians see only their own jobs and deliveries. BizOS also runs in any web browser.
Who makes BizOS?
BizOS is published by Three Roses Innovations. The app is at bizos.3roses.in and the documentation at bizos-docs.3roses.in.